Program

Program

Make a personalized schedule, use "I'll go"
31.05.2019 – First Day (programme is forming)
  Section A (330 people) Section B (300 people) Section C (250 people)
08:30
Registration, morning tea/coffee 
09:30
Opening ceremony 
10:00
10:40
Johan Steyn
thebusinessoftesting.com
Johannesburg, South Africa
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Essential Business Skills for Software Testers
Regular Talk (1 h 30 min)
Give feedback
Sergey Atroschenkov
EPAM
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Buzzword Driven Management
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Yana Korsunskaya
BPMobile
Minsk, Belarus
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Features of subscriptions testing in iOS
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
10:55
11:35
Anastasiya Ozhereleva
Noveo
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Typical mistakes of test automation practicing
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Evgeniy Klimenko
TDNA
Zaporozhe, Ukraine
Talk language:
Level of audience:
The tune of API testing
Lightning Talk (20 min)
Give feedback
11:50
12:30
Igor Ershov
ЗАО "Калуга Астрал"
Kaluga, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
From Page Object to MVC using .NET
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Lunch. 1st shift
Lunch. 1st shift
12:45
13:25
Liliya Sapurina
Deutsche Bank
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Tips and tricks: test syntax simplifying and multi-environment testing
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Roman Budanov
ООО "Лаборатория качества"
Budennovsk, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
A junior's chiromancy or a newbie's diving into a project team
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Kateryna Chernikova
Wix
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Lean QA - A/B testing, monitoring, automation
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
13:40
14:20
Lunch. 2nd shift
Lunch. 2nd shift
14:35
15:15
Petra Bouskova
tesena s.r.o.
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Easy Guideline for the four colours of every team!
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
15:15
Coffee break 
15:45
16:25
16:40
17:20
17:35
18:15
18:30
SQA Days Party 
01.06.2019 – Second Day
  Section A (330 people) Section B (300 people) Section C (250 people)
10:00
Morning tea/coffee 
10:30
11:10
11:25
12:05
12:20
13:00
Lunch. 1st shift
Lunch. 1st shift
13:15
13:55
14:10
14:50
Lunch. 2nd shift
Lunch. 2nd shift
15:05
15:45
15:45
Coffee break 
16:15
16:55
17:00
Closing ceremony, award speakers, raffle prizes 
Legend
Test management Automation testing
Mobile testing Psychology, learning
Other
To leave a feedback you need to

or
Found a mistake?